ALASKAMAN X-TRI RESULTS


CURRENT STATISTICS & RECORDS

2017 OVERALL EVENT STATISTICS

Total Registered: 307

Did Not Start (DNS): 108 (35%)

Started: 198 (65%)

Did Not Finish (DNF): 40 (20% from start)

  • 17 Swim DNF
  • 6 Bike DNF
  • 17 Run DNF

Finished: 158 (80% from start)

Finishing Time Percentages:

  • 11 Hours - 1%
  • 12 Hours - 4%
  • 13 Hours - 8%
  • 14 Hours - 13%
  • 15 Hours - 16%
  • 16 Hours - 21%
  • 17 Hours - 27%
  • 18 Hours - 10%

Number of Male Finishers: 132 (83.5%)
Number of Female Finishers: 26 (16.5%)

Median Male Finisher Age: 44
Median Female Finisher Age: 39

Youngest Finisher: Conor Deal, 24
Oldest Finisher: Mark Maurer, 61

MALE COURSE RECORD (2017)

Name: Andy Fast
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
Finish Time: 11:18:29

FEMALE COURSE RECORD (2017)

Name: Morgan Chaffin
Hometown: Elkhorn, NE
Finish Time: 12:47:50

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN RECORD
7-MILES ON ALYESKA (2017)

Name: Andy Fast
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
20-27 Mountain Run: 1:58:56 (16:59/mile)

QUEEN OF THE MOUNTAIN RECORD
7-MILES ON ALYESKA (2017)

Name: Heather Moon
Hometown: Kenai, AK
20-27 Mountain Run: 2:30:20 (21:29/mile)


2017 OVERALL TOP RESULTS

20117084_1265455170264202_5149936905953337223_o-1.jpg

OVERALL 2017 MALE WINNER

Name: Andy Fast
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
Finish Time: 11:18:29

OVERALL 2017 MALE RUNNER UP

Name: Danny Dvinov
Hometown: Oakland, CA
Finish Time: 11:37:41

OVERALL 2017 MALE 3RD PLACE

Name: Daniel Folmar
Hometown: Anchorage, AK
Finish Time: 12:24:20

OVERALL 2017 MALE MASTERS

Name: Chris Knight
Hometown: Dubai
Finish Time: 12:28:38

 

OVERALL 2017 FEMALE WINNER

Name: Morgan Chaffin
Hometown: Elkhorn, NE
Mountain Time: 12:47:50

OVERALL 2017 FEMALE RUNNER UP

Name: Lindsay Ludlow
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Mountain Time: 13:08:44

OVERALL 2017 FEMALE 3RD PLACE

Name: Shannon Titzel
Hometown: Anchorage, AK
Finish Time: 14:12:13

OVERALL 2017 FEMALE MASTERS

Name: Mary Knott
Hometown: Gilbert, AZ
Finish Time: 15:27:02

 


2017 TOP SPLITS (PRIMES)

FASTEST MALE SWIM

Name: Leonardo Mello
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Swim Split Time: 1:05:04 (1:31/100m)

FASTEST MALE T1

Name: Andy Fast
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
T1 Split Time: 3:52

FASTEST MALE BIKE

Name: Adam Feigh
Hometown: Lexington, SC
Bike Split Time: 4:43:15 (23.7mph)

FASTEST MALE T2

Name: Andy Fast
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
T1 Split Time: 1:32

FASTEST MALE FIRST 20-MILES

Name: Danny Dvinov
Hometown: Oakland, CA
0-20 Mile Split Time: 2:46:22 (8:19/mile)

FASTEST MALE 7-MILES ON THE MOUNTAIN

Name: Andy Fast
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
20-27 Mountain Run: 1:58:56 (16:59/mile)

FASTEST MALE TOTAL RUN

Name: Andy Fast
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
0-27 Mile Split Time: 4:51:08 (10:46/mile)

FASTEST FEMALE SWIM

Name: Lauren Langford
Hometown: Anchorage, AK
Swim Split Time: 1:07:27 (1:34/100m)

FASTEST FEMALE T1

Name: Morgan Chaffin
Hometown: Elkhorn, NE
T1 Split Time: 6:40

FASTEST FEMALE BIKE

Name: Morgan Chaffin
Hometown: Elkhorn, NE
Bike Split Time: 5:13:45 (21.3mph)

FASTEST FEMALE T2

Name: Morgan Chaffin
Hometown: Elkhorn, NE
T1 Split Time: 4:45

FASTEST FEMALE FIRST 20-MILES

Name: Lindsay Ludlow
Hometown: Dallas, TX
0-20 Mile Split Time: 3:00:36 (9:01/mile)

FASTEST FEMALE 7-MILES ON THE MOUNTAIN

Name: Heather Moon
Hometown: Kenai, AK
20-27 Mountain Run: 2:30:20 (21:29/mile)

FASTEST FEMALE TOTAL RUN

Name: Lindsay Ludlow
Hometown: Dallas, TX
0-27 Mile Split Time: 5:48:51 (12:55/mile)